Menu
Cart 0
Myrrh Powder Resin Incense

Myrrh Powder Resin Incense

  • 395


Premium Gum Myrrh Pure Powder

Commiphora Myrrha
Origin: Kenya

Fine grade powder.
Gold Standard. Hand Crushed. No flow agents used.

100% pure, natural, raw and unprocessed.

Aroma: It bears in earthy, oaky, moist scent with a sweet cinnamon like flare when burned.

Common Name: Myrrh, Ogadain, Gold Frankincense and also known as Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murr, Mir.

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha, Commiphora abyssinica and Commiphora schimperi.

Common uses:
- Burning Incense
- Naturopathy
- Dermatology
- Natural Candles
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes, cologne.
- Natural soaps
- Aroma Therapy

Helpful Information:
How to Burn Resin Incense


-->

We Also Recommend