Menu
Cart 0

Frankincense Black Incense Resin

  • 295


Black Gum Olibanum
Origin: Ethiopia

Botanical Name: Boswellia Neglecta.

Black Olibanum is a mixture of sizes, lumps and tears. The color of the gum is black with tiny scattered surfaces of dark orange.

Common Name: Frankincense, Oliban, Kadidlo or Gum Olibanum, Loban

Aroma: The aroma of Frankincense (when burned) is very pine like, with a slight citrus hint more along the lines of lime or lemon, coupled with a honey-like sweetness.

Common Uses:

  • Burning Incense
  • Naturopathy
  • Dermatology
  • Natural Candles
  • Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
  • Air freshener
  • Fragrance i.e. perfumes, cologne.
  • Natural soaps
  • Aroma Therapy
  • Cosmetics

Helpful Information:
How to Burn Resin Incense


-->

We Also Recommend