Menu
Cart 0

Myrrh Pure Premium Gum Incense Resin

  • 395


Gum Myrrh Pure Ogadain
Large Pieces

100% pure, natural, raw and unprocessed.

Origin: Kenya

It is the purest form of Myrrh, also locally called Ogadain. The large, irregular shaped lumps of pure Myrrh are mostly free of bark and natural debris, producing a clean and pure Myrrh resin. The color of the gum ranges from a crystal crude yellow to dusky brown.

Aroma: It bears in earthy, oaky, moist scent with a sweet cinnamon like flare when burned.

Common Name: Myrrh, Ogadain, Gold Frankincense and also known as Myrh, Myrhh, Myrha, Myrra, Murr, Mir.

Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha, Commiphora abyssinica and Commiphora schimperi.

Constituents: Alcohol soluble resin, Volatile oils, Water-soluble gum & Sterols.

Common uses:
- Burning Incense
- Naturopathy
- Dermatology
- Natural Candles
- Temples, Mosques and Churches as consecrated incense
- Air freshener
- Fragrance i.e. perfumes, cologne.
- Natural soaps
- Aroma Therapy

Helpful Information:
How to Burn Resin Incense


-->

We Also Recommend