Menu
Cart 0

Gum Arabic (Acacia) Incense Resin

  • 295


Gum Arabic Mix Grade

Origin: Kenya
Common Name: Gum Arabic, Gum Acacia, Acacia Arabica
Botanical Name: Acacia Senegal or Vachellia seyal

100% pure, natural, raw and unprocessed.

Available in random size tears and cuts. It has a dusty golden brown appearance.

The Acacia Senegal or Vachellia seyal trees are mainly cultivated in Africa such as Kenya, Senegal, and Somalia.

Constituents: Arabinogalactan; a bipolymer consisting of arabinose and galactose.

Helpful Information:
How to Burn Resin Incense


-->

We Also Recommend