Menu
Cart 0

Arabic Gum Mix (Acacia) Incense Resin

  • 295


Gum Arabic Mix Grade

Origin: Kenya
Common Name: Gum Arabic, Gum Acacia, Acacia Arabica
Botanical Name: Acacia Senegal or Vachellia seyal

100% pure, natural, raw and unprocessed.

Gum Arabic is a mix of random tears and cuts. It has a dusty golden brown appearance. It originates in Kenya. Common names are Gum Acacia or Acacia Arabica. Botanical names are Acacia Senegal or Vachellia seyal. 

Constituents: Arabinogalactan; a bipolymer consisting of arabinose and galactose.

Helpful Information:
How to Burn Resin Incense


-->

We Also Recommend